1403 - 828 Cambie Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

1403 - 828 Cambie Street

Downtown VW, Vancouver West

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Underground, Lane Access, Garage Door Opener (1) Parking
Underground, Lane Access, Garage Door Opener (1)
843 sqft
$1,565,900

About this Condo in Downtown VW

Live in the heart of Vancouver's bustling entertainment district at Block by Amacon, located at Cambie & Robson. Just steps from downtown's best, this 2A Plan is an 843 SF corner home featuring bright S/E exposure.The spacious open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area is at the heart of the home, leading out to a 124 SF balcony, perfect for enjoying city and water views. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet, while the separated second bedroom ensures maximum privacy. Additional highlights include a generous den and a laundry closet with a full-size washer and dryer. Storage and parking are included (every stall is EV-ready!).The maintenance fee is approximately $0.50/sqft. Limited-time incentive up to $80,000.Visit our Sales Center at 1035 Seymour St. Open by appointment only.
Listed by MLA Canada Realty.

Read More

Listed by MLA Canada Realty.

Vancouver, Fraser Valley and Chilliwack MLS® Reciprocity Brought to you by your friendly REALTORS® through the MLS® System, courtesy of Jeff Fitzpatrick for your convenience.
Disclaimer: This representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack & District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.

More Details
  • MLS®: R3116929
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Type: Condo
  • Square Feet: 843 sqft
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Half Baths: 0
  • Taxes: $0
  • Maintenance: $417.32
  • Parking: Underground, Lane Access, Garage Door Opener (1)
  • Basement: None
  • Storeys: 30 storeys
  • Year Built: 2027

Contact us today to view any of these properties

604-612-6120

Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon
Map View
Street View

More About Downtown VW, Vancouver West

lattitude: 49.2778645

longitude: -123.115282735

V6B 2P6

Share Location